Meeting with representatives of the first division clubs (photos) 22.11.2018
Today the AFFA headquarters hosted a meeting with the participation of representatives of the clubs competing in the first division for prophylactic and educational activities.
AFFA officials will watch U19’s match at the stadium 14.11.2018
As reported, Azerbaijan U19 national team will play their first game in the UEFA Championship first qualifying round. Rauf Aliyev, the First Vice-President of AFFA, and Elkhan Mammadov, General Secretary have paid a visit to Georgia to watch the match to be held against Israel U19 at Mikheil Meskhi Stadium  in Tbilisi at 14:00 Baku time.
General Secretary met with his Turkish counterpart 31.10.2018
As reported, Elkhan Mammadov, AFFA General Secretary is on a visit in Istanbul, Turkey to attend the FIFA Infrastructure meeting. Elkhan Mammadov met with Kadir Kardash, General Secretary of Turkish Football Federation within the visit. During the conversation the sides exchanged views on infrastructure projects comprehensively.