AFFA officials are at FIFA summit 15.02.2019
FIFA Executive Football Summit will be held today in Istanbul, Turkey. AFFA General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov and Deputy General Secretary Sarkhan Hajiyev will attend the event.
“Football lesson in schools” started in Shaki (photos) 13.02.2019
The “Football lesson in schools” project has been launched at the secondary school No. 3 and the secondary school of Shorsu village in Shaki by the support of AFFA and the Ministry of Education. The project will involve the students (girls and boys) from the V, VI and VII grades.
Press conference was held (photos) 12.02.2019
A press conference has been  held with the participation of the head coach of Azerbaijan A national team Nikola Jurcevic at Baku Olympic Stadium today. The head coach shared his opinions about the national team and his appointment, then answered questions of journalists.
Remind, Nikola Jurcevic was assigned to the head coach position of Azerbaijan A national team according to the decision made in the meeting of the AFFA Executive Committee on February 11, 2019.