Squad of U-17 for the training camp in Antalya 24.01.2017
Azerbaijan Under-17 team gathered for training camp in Antalya. The trainings will be completed on February, 1. List of players called for trainings:
Members of the youth teams have had checkups (photos) 19.01.2017
Today Azerbaijan U-17 national team members have had checkups at Modern Hospital by AFFA organization in order to determine the state of health of the players invited to the national teams. This medical process will be continued with the participation of other national teams’ members.
Azerbaijan won a victory 17.01.2017
Today Azerbaijan national team met Estonia for the 9-12th places in the XXIX traditional international tournament devoted to FIFA's First Vice-President Valentin Granatkin's memory to be held among the players born in 1999.
The match held at Peterburgsky Sport-Concert Complex, ended with a big victory of Azerbaijan in 3:0. The goals were scored for Azerbaijan by Pilagha Mehdiyev, Doghukan Oksuz and Ibrahim Aliyev.
The national team will play the next game against Belarus on January 20. The match will start at 19:00 LT (at 20:00 on Baku time).