A sponsorship agreement between the Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan and "Boulevard Hotel Bakı" was signed on September 1st, at 12: 00 at the "Boulevard Hotel Baku".
According to the agreement, "Boulevard Hotel Bakı" will sponsor the national teams of Azerbaijan and U-15 League organized by AFFA.  The contract was signed by AFFA General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov and General Manager of the hotel «Boulevard Hotel Bakı» Valentin Osolos.
"BOULEVARD OTEL BAKI" is the fourth hotel opened by "Absheron Hotel Group" in Azerbaijan. "Boulevard Hotel Bakı", located to the east of the city center in the Baku Bay, the largest conference hotel of Azerbaijan, offers 818 rooms with superior comfort. "Boulevard Otel", located within reach of the major business and cultural centers of the capital, offers all the conditions to spend your time efficiently. The architect of the hotel "Boulevard Otel Bakı" is one of the world's most popular companies Reardon Smith Architects.
Rooms at the hotel, with floor-to-ceiling windows with stunning views of the Caspian Sea as well as with modern furniture and comfortable beds, provide comprehensive comfort.
The interior of hotel rooms designed by the famous architectural company Robert Angell Design as well as corridors and other areas by MKV Design Company.
Unique artistic concept of the three food areas are created by design company Blue Sky Hospitality. "Boulevard Otel Bakı" offers a large banquet hall for over 1,000 people with total area of 1300 square meters for various events. The banquet hall has everything you need for a wedding reception for 700 people and a gala evening for 500 people. A charming garden, the lobby and six rooms with relatively small area are completed atmosphere of the hotel.
Small rooms designed for various meetings, trainings, presentations, interviews and private dinners.