News / Diplomas were presented to participants (photos)
Diplomas were presented to participants (photos)
Coaching courses published on: 14.02.2020 print
A “D” category coaching course conducted by AFFA and the Ministry of Education in Mingachevir with the participation of physical education teachers (one teacher from each school) was finalized.
Theoretical and practical lessons were given to participants today. Initially, the teachers took part in the practical training of a physical education class with the students in the secondary school number 10 in Mingachevir. AFFA instructors gave the participants some examples of what kind of training they should do during the course. After that, participants took part in the training process with the students and performed certain exercises. Following the practice, participants were given some information about proper nutrition and drinking during training. At the end of the course, teachers were awarded diplomas.