az en
News / Selection games will be held

Selection games will be held

U-16, U-17 published on: 16.01.2020 print
Two selection matches will be held among the Azerbaijan national teams consisting of players under the age of 16 and 17 on January 24 at the reserve football field of Baku Olympic Stadium. Here is the list of players invited to the Games: 
 
Selection games will be held
U-16
 
name, surname
cLUB
1
Rufat Zulfugarli
Keshla
2
Agil Azimli
Keshla
3
Nihad Aliyev
Keshla
4
Iftikhar Ibrahimov
Keshla
5
Ibrahim Naghiyev
Sumgayit
6
Khayal Feyzullayev
Sumgayit
7
Sanan Huseynov
Sumgayit
8
Kanan Javadli
Sumgayit
9
Rufat  Abbasov
Neftchi
10
Ibrahim Ibrahimli
Neftchi
11
Telman Baghirov
Neftchi
12
Omar Gurbanov
Neftchi
13
Elmir Huseyinli
Gabala
14
Okan Tahmazli
Gabala
15
Sanan Karimov
Gabala
16
Ravil Gafarov
Gabala
17
Shahin Shahniyarov
Gabala
18
Eshgin Ahmadov
Gabala
19
Sanan Aghalarov
Gabala
20
Tamirlan Mammadov
Sabail
21
Zaman Zamanli
Sabail
22
Aykhan Badizadeh
Sabail
23
Hajiali Shiraliyev
Sabail
24
Aykhan Nasirli
Səbail
25
Tahmasib Hamidli
Sabail
26
Ibrahim Aghayarov
Garabagh
27
Javid Mammadli
Garabagh
28
Vusal Huseynli
Garabagh
29
Hamzali Mikayilov
Sabah
30
Sabuhi  Gurbanov
Sabah
31
Emil Habibov
Sabah
32
Firuddin Gasimov
Sabah
33
Fakhri Mammadli
Sabah
34
Emin Huseynzadeh
Bina
35
Huseyn Ashrafli
UGİM Mingachevir
36
Izzat Aliyev
Mughan PFC Salyan
37
Arzu Atakishiyev
Kapaz Ganja
38
Nihad Halili
UGİM Mingachevir
39
Amin Nadirli
Guba
40
Omar Musayev
Zagatala
41
Nabil Abushusha
Guba
42
Elgun Shakhmirov
Ganjlik Shaki
 
 
U-17
 
Name, surname
cLUB
1
Umid Taghizadeh
Neftchi
2
Fariz Xeyrullayev
Neftchi
3
Oruj Mammadov
Neftchi
4
Aghadadash Salyanski
Neftchi
5
Eljan Abilov
Neftchi
6
Tofig Bayramov
Keshla
7
Sahib Hasanov
Keshla
8
Gurban Safarov
Keshla
9
Nihad Shirinzadeh
Keshla
10
Vasif Farajov
Garabagh
11
Amin Garayev
Garabagh
12
Nahid Tanriverdiyev
Garabagh
13
Ruhid Mustafayev
Sumgayit
14
Sanan Aghayev
Sumgayit
15
Rahman Mammadov
Sumgayit
16
Ibrahim Ramazanov
Gabala
17
Nughay Rashidov
Gabala
18
Emil Suleymanov
Gabala
19
Sahil Hasanov
Gabala
20
Ikhtiyar Mamiyev
Gabala
21
Sarkhan Mirzazadeh
Gabala
22
Namig Shamilov
Gabala
23
Farid Kalantarov
Gabala
24
Aykhan Galandarli
Sabah
25
Turgut Mustafazadeh
Sabah
26
Firaddin Abdullayev
Sabah
27
Javid Adnayev
Sabah
28
Shahmar Ashurov
Sabah
29
Elkhan Zeynalabdinzadeh
Sabah
30
Aykhan Allahverdiyev
Sabah
31
Emil Azizli
Sabah
32
Khayal Aliyev
Sabail
33
Asim Guliyev
Sabail
34
Hidayat Suleymanli
Sabail
35
Seymur Muradov
Xila
36
Mahmud Aghayev
Zira
 

latest matches

more
Main Sponsor 
Project Partners