A sponsorship agreement between the Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan and "Boulevard Hotel Baku" was signed on September 1st, 2015 at the "Boulevard Hotel Baku" by AFFA General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov and manager of Boulevard Hotel Baku Valentin Osolos.
Both parties gave memorable presents to each other. The gift from AFFA was presented by the head coach of A National Team Robert Prosinecki – a t-shirt signed by football players of the team.
According to the agreement, "Boulevard Hotel Baku" will sponsor the national teams of Azerbaijan and U-15 League organized by AFFA.
About “Boulevard Hotel Baku”
"BOULEVARD OTEL BAKU" is the fourth hotel opened by "Absheron Hotel Group" in Azerbaijan. "Boulevard Hotel Baku", located to the east of the city center in the Baku Bay, the largest conference hotel of Azerbaijan, offers 818 rooms with superior comfort. "Boulevard Otel", located within the reach of major businesses and cultural centers of the capital, offers all the conditions to spend your time efficiently.