Cooperation between “TAJ” and Azerbaijan Football Federations Association started in 2005. Within the frame of this partnership, “Aquavita” became official water sponsor of A National Team matches.
In 2018, “TAJ” together with AFFA has launched new “Support your A - National Team” campaign. Prior to Nation’s League matches, company launched unique series of bottles with images of the National Team players.
The purpose of signage “Support National Team”, placed on the label, was to motivate fans to come to the stadium, bring patriotic attitude and confidence in victory.
About AquaVita
“Aquavita” supports healthy life-style and partners with many sport clubs and supports sport events.
“TAJ” company was founded more than 20 years ago. The use of high-quality raw materials, advanced and sophisticated technology, as well as the involvement of qualified specialists from Russia, Germany, France, Turkey, dealing with water treatment problems, provide high nutritional value and excellent taste qualities of the company's products.