Opponents of U-19 futsal team 03.09.2021
Opponents were named for Azerbaijan Under 19 national futsal team to take part in the CIS Games in Kazan, Russia. Azerbaijan will compete against Belarus and Kirgizstan in the Group B. A schedule of the matches and a list of the players invited to the squad of Azerbaijan:
Opponents of Azerbaijani representative 31.08.2021
A draw ceremony was held for the UEFA Futsal Champions League main round, in Nyon, Switzerland. Azerbaijani football club Araz Nakhchivan will compete against Uragan Ivano – Frankivsk (Ukraine), Liqeni (Kosovo) and United Galati (Romania) in the Group 6. This round matches will be held in Ukraine during October 26 – 31. The team to finish the group in the first place will qualify for the elite round.
U-19 futsal team’s opponents were named 31.08.2021
Draws were made for the main round of the 2022 UEFA Under 19 Futsal Euro Spain. Azerbaijan will compete against Croatia, Belarus and Latvia in the Group 7. This group matches will be held in Croatia during March 15 – 20, 2022. Note, only the group winners will qualify for the final round.