Next Workshop on Match Fixing (photos) 12.11.2019 Next Workshop on Match Fixing (photos)
Today, a workshop on the match fixing was held for the members of the substitute team of FC "Garabagh" struggling in the First Division at the Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium.
Change in the Squad 12.11.2019 Change in the Squad
Elvin Djamalov has been called from “Zire’ club  for replacement, as Eddi Israfilov, invited from “Albasete” club of Spain to Azerbaijan international team will not be able to participate in Azerbaijan -  Wales match as a part of the Euro 2020 qualifying round which is going to be held at “Bakcell Arena” on November 16.
Aliyar Aghayev was appointed to the Europa League group stage 21.10.2019 Aliyar Aghayev was appointed to the Europa League group stage
Aliyar Aghayev will be the referee of the match PFC Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs RCD Espanyol (Spain) to be held within the UEFA Europa League group stage in Bulgaria on October 24. Zeynal Zeynalov and Akif Amirali will assist him. Orkhan Mammadov will be the fourth official of the game.
FIFA referees list - 2019 06.12.2018 FIFA referees list - 2019
The list of the FIFA referees to represent Azerbaijan in international matches in 2019:
The funds from UEFA have been transferred to the account of Garabagh 14.11.2019 The funds from UEFA have been transferred to the account of Garabagh
The funds (€ 570,000 for one win, € 190,000 for a draw) and € 21,000 for the position of the club in the tournament table for the Azerbaijan Premier League 2018/19 (market-pool - prepayment) for UEFA Europan League group stage match performance of Karabakh Football Club  has been transferred to the account of the club via AFFA.