A change in the squad of U-21 10.02.2020
A change occurred in the squad of the national team of Azerbaijan under the age of 21 which continues its training camp in Baku. According to the mutual agreement on the basis of the appeal of the "Garabagh club, members of the club - Ismail Ibrahimli and Hajiagha Hajili did not join the preparation process.
There will be a training camp of U-21 07.02.2020
There will be a training camp of Azerbaijan national team consisting of players U-21 in Baku from February 9 to February 11. Below is the list of players invited to the training process:
Stadium and time of U-21 match 24.01.2020
The kick-off time and the stadium of the match between Switzerland and Azerbaijan between the U-21 teams, which will be held as part of the European Championship qualifying round, has been set. The match, which will take place on March 26 at the "Stade de Tourbillion" in Sion, will begin at 19:00 local time (22:00 Baku time).