Hyundai, the industry giant in the auto world has become one of the main partners of AFFA in April 2013.
Hyundai being a global support of the football has signed an agreement to become an official partner of the A – National Team and contribute to the development of football in the country.
Given the success of our partnership, the agreement between AFFA and Auto Azerbaijan Hyundai’s official distributor in Azerbaijan was extended in October 2016.
After the signing ceremony held at Baku Olympic Stadium, CEO of Auto Azerbaijan Naser Seyidzadeh gave a symbolic key to AFFA’s General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov. In turn, E. Mammadov gifted him national team jersey with signatures of A National Team players.
“Auto Azerbaijan” is an official partner of AFFA for 3 years. During this period company provided AFFA with corporate cars and AFFA car garage will be renewed by extension of agreement for 3 years.
AFFA’s General Secretary Elkhan Mammadov: "Now the 4th consecutive year, Hyundai is partner with AFFA. The first cooperation agreement was signed in 2012 and extended the term of the agreement today. Fortunately, during last period well - known car company Hyundai supports Azerbaijani football and the partnership still continuing. I am very thankful to the board of Auto Azerbaijan for their efforts to promote football in our society."
Head of Auto Azerbaijan Naser Seyidzadeh: "Today we are pleased to extend our contract with AFFA. Hyundai's partnership with the A National Team for the past 4 years has played an important role in the promotion of our brand. As an official car of the A National team, it is significant to us to be able to reach football fans. We are pleased by the success of  A National team and honored to be their partner."
About “Hyundai”
Auto Azerbaijan is official distributor of Hyundai in Azerbaijan. It is only company provides sales, services and original parts of Hyundai cars since 1996. More than 50000 people have bought car from company in 20 years. Hyundai has 12 sales and service office among Azerbaijan. Cars is repaired work in service centers are equipped with modern diagnostic and repair equipments where work is carried out through the camera recorded guaranteed.